140 yrs min Female Beach Relay

Masters 2006

Place Club Team People Heat Points Time
North Avoca SLSC North Avoca Beach A Maggie George, Julie Jowett, Colleen Harrison, Trina Cansick Race 1 0
Noosa Heads SLSC Noosa Heads A Peppie Long, Nicole Cassimatis, Phoebe Mccubbery, Georgina Lynch Race 1 0
Manly LSC Manly B Christine Logan Race 1 0
Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc Mermaid Beach A Karen Degnian, Monica Cotis, Judith Zemek, Sandra Penman Race 1 0
Mullaloo SLSC Mullaloo A Heather Atkinson, Maryann Clarke, Kay Smith, Fleur Niemann Race 1 0
Cudgen Headland SLSC Cudgen Headland BLUE Christine Quinlan, Sharyn Klein, Joanne Colja, Susan Eke Race 1 0
Tamarama SLSC Tamarama TAMARAMA BLUE AND WHITE LIGHTNING Colleen Clifton, Jade Couquax, Phillipa Graham, Margaret Simpson Race 1 0
Wamberal SLSC Inc. Wamberal WAMBERAL HORNETS Charlene Knight, Susan Ohara, Sharon Smith, Kylie Stewart Race 1 0
Windang SLSC Windang BLUE Kaye Norris, Vanessa Payer, Susan Fergusan, Alison Toft Race 1 0
North Steyne SLSC Inc. North Steyne A Julie Chivers, Robyn Humphrey, Kate Munro, Tracy Watkins Race 1 0
Alexandra Headland SLSC Alexandra Headland B Caroline Asprey, Michele Purvis, Kylee Muldoon, Samantha Williams Race 1 0
Scarboro SLSC Inc Scarboro A Kim Williams, Amanda Lee, Kathryn Watson Race 1 0
Swansea Belmont SLSC Swansea Belmont A Rose Parkes, Melissa Thurlow, Dale Mowbray, Marilyn Clarence Race 1 0
Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park A Laura Barker, Letitia Alder, Robyn Martin, Lenore Solomon Race 1 0
Soldiers Beach SLSC Soldiers Beach C Fiona Meikle Race 1 0
Grange SLSC Grange A Belinda Brenen, Helen Hill, Shylie Davidson, Geraldine Kearney Race 1 0
Soldiers Beach SLSC Soldiers Beach B Jacqui Godier Race 1 0
Alexandra Headland SLSC Alexandra Headland A Tracy Buhk, Alison Lingard, Karen Giles, Linda Owen Race 1 0
Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park B Dawn Luck, Lorae Hickey, Susan Dorries, Sharon Mikelat Race 1 0
Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) Palm Beach (NSW) A Katharine Quayle, Di Van, Fiona Rae, Karen Begg Race 1 0
Manly LSC Manly A Amanda Osullivan-jones, Josephine Redmond, Jenny Hole, Ruth Kelly Race 1 0
1 Soldiers Beach SLSC Soldiers Beach A Lynita Clark, Vanessa Delaney, Jennifer Downing, Melissa Ives Race 1 0
2 Queenscliff SLSC Queenscliff RED Belinda Piper, Sue Brown, Natalie Bayly, Tina Martin Race 1 0
3 Grange SLSC Grange B Bonita Dorian, Bronwyn Kemp, Kyla Young, Dianne Hanlon-swan Race 1 0
4 Newport SLSC Newport GOLD Eva Daube, Margaret Pearson, Mikke Foley, Robyn Cummins Race 1 0
5 Northcliffe SLSC Northcliffe A Pamela Priest, Linda Stubbs, Michelle Shields, Joanne Marrable Race 1 0
6 Mooloolaba SLSC Mooloolaba A Joanne Madden, Megan Murr, Sarah Colby, Chantelle Minter Race 1 0


Carnivals