180 yrs min Male Surf Boat

Masters 2006

Place Club Team People Heat Points Time
Windang SLSC Windang VETS Ken Malby, Cliff Lindsay, Stephen Wicks, Mark John, Fred Ison Race 1 0
Avoca Beach SLSC Avoca Beach CAPPAS Jo Davison, Karen Douglas, Wendy Norman, Alison Tomlin, John Mitchell Race 1 0
City of Perth SLSC City of Perth CITY VETS Dave Hunt, Bruce Lilburn, Mal Lowther, Graeme Kelly, Peter Waey Race 1 0
Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Coolangatta COOLANGATTA CALLOWS Robert Black, Kelvin Judd, David Alderdice, Michael Withers, Peter Mcnamara Race 1 0
Coolum Beach SLSC Coolum Beach 2 Rick Huntley Race 1 0
Arcadian SLSC Arcadian OLD FELLAS Ross Glew, David Reeves, Noel Henderson, Andrew Abrahams, Peter Boneham Race 1 0
Newport SLSC Newport OC Peter King, Peter Stephens, Ian Crutch, Iain Taylor, Keith Dunn Race 1 0
Queenscliff SLSC Queenscliff RED Warren Molloy, Greg Preston, Greg Heard, Peter Rogers, Ian Martin Race 1 0
Minnie Water-Wooli SLSC Minni Water / Wooli MONKEY SPANKERS Brad Neill, Peter Toms, Paul Vaessen, Tony Benfield, Brook Down Race 1 0
Umina SLSC Inc Umina PINK Ian Wells, Ian Backhouse, Glen Cole, Michael Coffey, Alan Gibbons Race 1 0
Esperance-Goldfields SLSC Esperance Goldfields BELLABABES Kathleen Donovan, Sharon Henning, Karen Tonkin, Penelope Boardman, Graham Donovan Race 1 0
Henley SLSC Henley A Andrew Morrison, Scott Mather, Robert Langford, Terry Cunneen, Simon Jennings Race 1 0
Bulli SLSC Bulli A Christopher Mercer, Rodney Mercer, Barry Lowe, Craig Lunney, Lincoln Costello Race 1 0
Forster SLSC Forster FORSTER WHALERS Peter Haig, Ron Hartley, Bruce Higgs, Garry Jennings, David Keating Race 1 0
Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) Palm Beach (Qld) T BONERS RESERVE David Tait Race 1 0
Woonona SLSC Woonona MUTINEERS Phillip Geary, Wayne Cooper, Joe Zautsen, Troy Johnson, Valoria Crick Race 1 0
Cudgen Headland SLSC Cudgen Headland BLUE Russell Zahn, Michael O'brien, Robert Harries, Mark Buckman, Peter Quinlan Race 1 0
Bundaberg SLSC Bundaberg BUNDY Col Reed, John Mcgregor, Kerry Short, James Ferguson, Paul Wessel Race 1 0
Maroochydore SLSC Maroochydore BLUE Wayne Ingram, Jamie Mckinless, Chris Corsbie, Steve Wieland, Graham Gscheidle Race 1 0
Carlton Park SLSC Carlton Park RED Micheal Watkins, Brian Jones, Nick Preshaw, Tony Gill, Greg Bird Race 1 0
Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) Palm Beach (Qld) T BONERS Mark Freemantle Race 1 0
Woolamai Beach SLSC Woolamai Beach GERRIES Anthony Barton, Roger Barry, Alan Mclean, John Sill, Trevor Clauscen Race 1 0
Alexandra Headland SLSC Alexandra Headland A Stephen Knight, Neil Messinbird, Kieran Morrissey, John Mcnamara, John Dunn Race 1 0
Toowoon Bay SLSC Toowoon Bay BLUE Dennis Coelli, Steve Dawkins, Chris Jones, Mark Shearan, Mark Sinclair Race 1 0
Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC Ballina GREY Kris Beavis, Aaron Everett, Dick Grant, Paul Kelly, Steve Spark Race 1 0
Noosa Heads SLSC Noosa Heads A Leslie Miller, Brett Fielding, Stephen Kelly, Michael Curwen, Robby Meijer Race 1 0
Coolum Beach SLSC Coolum Beach 1 Robert Van, Maxwell Bartho, Chris Johnson, Robert Stone, Gary Barben Race 1 0
Newport SLSC Newport SHELDON Oliver Crosse, Jack Holland, Craig Holland, Rob Emerson, Otmar Nouak Race 1 0
Tugun SLSC Tugun SIMPSONS Brett Beutell, David Geddy, Jeff Walsh, Brian Watson, David Mitchell Race 1 0
Brighton SLSC (SA) Brighton 180 Steve Bell, Chris Hilliard, Paul Martin, Warwick Archer, Graham Cummings Race 1 0
Wamberal SLSC Inc. Wamberal BRADBERRYS Jeff Norton, Greg Anderson, Jim Morphett, Garry Mcbain Race 1 0
1 Dixon Park SLSC Dixon Park A Mark Wright, Trevor Dyson, Ian Kerr, Peter Wilkinson, Paul Murray Race 1 0
2 Woolgoolga SLSC Woolgoolga REDS Paul Hay, Gary Bell, Craig Schwiekert, Wayne Bailey, Denis Crossley, Trevor Clark Race 1 0
3 South Curl Curl SLSC South Curl Curl SOUTH CURL CURL GOLD Christopher Flemming, Bob Buckingham, John Mark, Anthony Mulvey, William Good Race 1 0
4 Red Beach SLSC NZ Red Beach (NZ) CABSAVS Wayne Urban, Gordon Williams, John Mark, Chris Mccullough, Mike Smith Race 1 0
5 Stockton SLSC Stockton STOCKTON ROCKET BRIGADE Kosta Patson, Robert Berlin, Peter Feros, Paul Hunt, Robert Mckay-gray Race 1 0
6 Mollymook Surf Life Saving Club Inc. Mollymook GOLDEN ASSASSINS Scott Waller, Geoff Loy, Len Bolin, Garth Brook, Rodney Austin Race 1 0


Carnivals