150 yrs min Male Surf Team

Masters 2001

Place Club Team People Heat Points Time
Queenscliff SLSC Queenscliff Don Donkin, Bill Harris, Tim Donkin, Kevin Flood Race 1 0
Scarboro SLSC Inc Scarboro Brian Hall, Graham Croft Race 1 0
Dixon Park B Race 1 0
North Entrance SLSC North Entrance Greg Herbert, Jenny Robertson, Colin Laing, John Dring, Ken Lupton Race 1 0
North Burleigh SLSC North Burleigh A Sally Hunt, Ken Winter, Neville Demestre Race 1 0
Byron Bay SLSC Byron Bay Ken Cook, Glen Lawrence Race 1 0
Maroochydore SLSC Maroochydore C Ralph Devlin, Terry Kearney Race 1 0
Dixon Park SLSC Dixon Park RED Bruce Mcdonald, Robert Ford, Trevor Owen Race 1 0
Dixon Park SLSC Dixon Park BLUE Peter Mckerras, Fred Middleton, John Mackenzie Race 1 0
Trigg Island SLSC Trigg Island B Les Lindsay, Brian Carthew, David Motteram Race 1 0
Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Tweed Heads / Coolangatta B Peter Hogan, Jack Chapman, Trevor Bathie Race 1 0
Kawana Waters SLSC Kawana Waters Jeffrey Willis, Clive Burrows, Gary Hume Race 1 0
Freshwater SLSC Freshwater Alam Burns, Kim Hanlon, Nick Rubin Race 1 0
Kirra SLSC Kirra Glenn Brockhurst, John Dixon, Peter Kelly Race 1 0
Trigg Island SLSC Trigg Island A Steve Boutle, Micheal Cook, Ken Dobson Race 1 0
Noosa Heads SLSC Noosa Heads Glen Gannon, Peter French, Anthony Wetherell Race 1 0
Surfers Paradise SLSC Surfers Paradise B Wren Bligh, Bill Haylock, Bill Allan Race 1 0
Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park Barrie Crichton, John Taylor, Peter Andersen Race 1 0
Surfers Paradise SLSC Surfers Paradise A Paul Lacey, Barry Aplin, Norman Forrest Race 1 0
Tacking Point SLSC Tacking Point Graeme Nash, Warren White, Roland Langan Race 1 0
Mooloolaba SLSC Mooloolaba A Jay Canham Race 1 0
Cronulla SLSC Cronulla Baden Green, Greg Stewart, Allan Metti Race 1 0
1 Maroochydore SLSC Maroochydore A Leonard Harris, Rick Edwards, Greg Bush Race 1 0
2 Bronte SLSC Bronte James Stewart, Graham Sellers, David Stewart Race 1 0
3 Dixon Park A Race 1 0
4 Maroochydore SLSC Maroochydore B Chris Shapland Race 1 0
5 Palm Beach SLSC (NSW) Palm Beach (NSW) Doug Ferris, Colin Gray, Adrian Van Race 1 0
6 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Tweed Heads / Coolangatta A Norm Mavor, Rodney Jones, James Newton Race 1 0


Carnivals