50-54 Male Surf Race

Australian Masters 2015

Place Club Team People Heat Points Time
1 North Bondi SLSC Scott Thomson Heat 1 6
2 Freshwater SLSC John De Mestre Heat 1 5
3 Byron Bay SLSC Glen Lawrence Heat 1 4
4 Northcliffe SLSC Scott Unicomb Heat 1 3
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Russell Cooper Heat 1 2
6 Surfers Paradise SLSC Craig Chapman Heat 1 1
7 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Christopher Gately Heat 1 0
8 City of Bunbury SLSC Phillip Best Heat 1 0
555 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Robert Doherty Heat 1 0
555 Alexandra Headland SLSC Grant Kenny Heat 1 0
555 Maroubra SLSC Joseph Fowler Heat 1 0
555 Rainbow Bay SLSC Enrique Vanderhoeven Heat 1 0
555 Terrigal SLSC Richard Northey Heat 1 0
555 Mudjimba SLSC Michael Coleman Heat 1 0
555 Mooloolaba SLSC Brian Roy Heat 1 0
555 Stockton SLSC John Anderson Heat 1 0
555 Alexandra Headland SLSC Stephen Bradney Heat 1 0
555 North Bondi SLSC Glenn Annear Heat 1 0
555 Northcliffe SLSC David Shields Heat 1 0
555 Cronulla SLSC John Adamson Heat 1 0
555 Northcliffe SLSC Noel Hutton Heat 1 0
555 Caves Beach SLSC Mark Watson Heat 1 0
555 Redhead SLSC Alan Boyce Heat 1 0
555 Manly LSC Craig Hood Heat 1 0
555 Manly LSC Michael Mcgrath Heat 1 0
555 Urunga SLSC Neil Charles Heat 1 0
555 Surfers Paradise SLSC Craig Mcbrien Heat 1 0
555 Mooloolaba SLSC Ian Wright Heat 1 0
555 Coolangatta SLSC Russell Zahn Heat 1 0
555 Half Moon Bay SLSC Ken Foss Heat 1 0
555 Coolum Beach SLSC Charles Gabel Heat 1 0
555 Currumbin SLSC Terry Van Den Broek Heat 1 0
555 Southport SLSC (QLD) Philip Mclaughlin Heat 1 0
555 Thirroul SLSC Perry Martin Heat 1 0
555 North Bondi SLSC John Costigan Heat 1 0
555 Currumbin SLSC Michael Di Betta Heat 1 0
555 Trigg Island SLSC Reginald Beaton Heat 1 0
555 Bondi Surf Bathers LSC Gary Emmerton Heat 1 0
555 Northcliffe SLSC Scott Oxenford Heat 1 0
555 Currumbin SLSC Christopher Maynard Heat 1 0
555 Dee Why SLSC Warren Hannam Heat 1 0
555 Manly LSC Anthony Vieceli Heat 1 0
555 Surfers Paradise SLSC Dwayne Thuys Heat 1 0
555 Dee Why SLSC Geoffrey Crittle Heat 1 0
555 Surfers Paradise SLSC Robert Dorrough Heat 1 0
555 Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc Graham Bendeich Heat 1 0
555 Ocean Grove SLSC William Strachan Heat 1 0
555 Umina SLSC Inc Gary Wilson Heat 1 0
555 Northcliffe SLSC Gavin Hill Heat 1 0
555 Newport SLSC Gordon Layard Heat 1 0
555 Elouera SLSC John Farrell Heat 1 0
555 Towradgi SLSC Rick Bond Heat 1 0
555 Northcliffe SLSC Noel Kolkka Heat 1 0
555 North Avoca SLSC Tony Maguire Heat 1 0
555 Dee Why SLSC Peter Hatfield Heat 1 0
555 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Andrew Bargenda Heat 1 0
555 Northcliffe SLSC Noel Mills Heat 1 0
555 Surfers Paradise SLSC David Orchard Heat 1 0
555 North Entrance SLSC Peter Laing Heat 1 0
555 Elouera SLSC Dean Parry Heat 1 0
666 Ocean Grove SLSC Arne Solterbeck Heat 1 0
666 Southport SLSC (QLD) William Gordon-Thomson Heat 1 0
666 Urunga SLSC Timothy Sutton Heat 1 0
666 Mona Vale SLSC David Spencer Heat 1 0
666 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Craig Bennett Heat 1 0
666 Avalon Beach SLSC Patrick Quinlan Heat 1 0
666 Yeppoon SLSC Peter O'Shaughnessy Heat 1 0
666 Noosa Heads SLSC Robert Harney Heat 1 0
666 Brighton SLSC (SA) David Chappill Heat 1 0
666 Freshwater SLSC Peter Obern Heat 1 0
666 Killcare SLSC Malcolm Cooper Heat 1 0
666 Point Leo SLSC David Russell Heat 1 0
666 Coogee SLSC (NSW) Todd Mison Heat 1 0
666 Alexandra Headland SLSC Warren Kelly Heat 1 0
666 Brunswick SLSC Grant Carey Heat 1 0
666 Newport SLSC Stuart Meares Heat 1 0
666 North Bondi SLSC Brian May Heat 1 0
666 Elouera SLSC Stephen Urquhart Heat 1 0
666 Mooloolaba SLSC Brett Williams Heat 1 0
666 Cronulla SLSC David Brukmann Heat 1 0
666 Southport SLSC (QLD) Adam Sambrook Heat 1 0
666 Alexandra Headland SLSC Rick Pallister Heat 1 0
666 Point Leo SLSC Ian Knight Heat 1 0
666 Alexandra Headland SLSC Ty Robertson Heat 1 0
666 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Cameron Delahunty Heat 1 0


Carnivals