140 yrs min Male Beach Relay

Masters 2006

Place Club Team People Heat Points Time
Tamarama SLSC Tamarama TAMARAMA GREASE LIGHTNING Greg Bell, Simon Birch, David Blamires, Peter Ohara Race 1 0
City of Bunbury SLSC City of Bunbury BLACK Andy Richardson, Darryl Heuppauff, John Barton, Philip Best Race 1 0
Fremantle SLSC Fremantle F1 Michael Tubby, Michael Burke, Mark Nolan, Kelvin Shortte Race 1 0
Glenelg SLSC Glenelg GOLD Shane Harris, Luke Hildyard, Shane Daw, Ben Clements Race 1 0
Manly LSC Manly B Mark Knapman, Joe Watkins Race 1 0
North Burleigh SLSC North Burleigh B Dave Buckland, Bruce Mitchell, Craig Plunkett, Adam Morley Race 1 0
Helensburgh-Stanwell Park SLSC Helensburgh / Stanwell Park BLUE Kevin Morton, Don Burke, Peter Burke, Mark Thompson Race 1 0
North Bondi SLSC North Bondi A Simon Storrey, Wayne Gagel, Warren Burton, Trevor Bell Race 1 0
Mullaloo SLSC Mullaloo B Carl Young, Jason Donnelly, Mike Cole, Guy Edwards Race 1 0
North Kirra SLSC North Kirra NORTH KIRRA Frank Adler, Darren Swaney, Allan Hayes, Rick Van Race 1 0
Miami Beach SLSC Miami Beach RED Steven Shipman, Roderick Power, Steven Middleton, Shane Grant Race 1 0
North Narrabeen SLSC Inc. North Narrabeen BLACK Dave Lawler, Glenn Dunsmore, Gary Whittaker, Scott Armstrong Race 1 0
North Cronulla SLSC North Cronulla BLUE Warrick Cavanagh, Paul Robertson, Armando Rojas, Neil Harrison Race 1 0
Manly LSC Manly A Brett Tyack, Ben Wotton, Joel Lategan, Steven Coulter Race 1 0
Tamarama SLSC Tamarama TAMARAMA BLUE AND WHITE LIGHTNING Phillip Serjeant, Michael Alvisse, Adrian Brown, Denis Patterson Race 1 0
Cudgen Headland SLSC Cudgen Headland BLUE Graham Lonsdale, Matthew Nelson, David Field, Adam Mills Race 1 0
North Avoca SLSC North Avoca Beach A Paul Devonshire, Les Sinfield, Stephen Veness, Antony Cansick Race 1 0
Soldiers Beach SLSC Soldiers Beach C Adrian Thompson Race 1 0
Mullaloo SLSC Mullaloo C Jason Snell, Carlo Tenaglia Race 1 0
Maroochydore SLSC Maroochydore BLUE Andrew Walpole, Philip Leonard, Tony Phelps, Peter Laydon Race 1 0
Maroubra SLSC Maroubra A Dave Haggart, Scott Hoskin, Darren Scott Race 1 0
Scarboro SLSC Inc Scarboro A Melvyn Gyi, Glenn Ross Race 1 0
1 Mullaloo SLSC Mullaloo A Jordan Puchar, Aaron Brinkworth, Mark Barnett, Jeff Davidson Race 1 0
2 Grange SLSC Grange A Richard Sheffield, David Brenen, Shaun Walker, Charles Sheffield Race 1 0
3 Wamberal SLSC Inc. Wamberal WAMBERAL WASPS Jayson Lincoln, Mark Greenwood, Andrew Fortis, Shane Knight Race 1 0
4 Cronulla SLSC Cronulla A Michael Dehaan, Colin Haywood, Mark Stratford, Tim Tardent Race 1 0
5 North Burleigh SLSC North Burleigh A Mark Perry, Robert Thomas, Kim Curtis, Brett Williams Race 1 0


Carnivals